A - Z Phone Directory

Ambulance Services (NorthStar EMS)  
Director 779-2770
Farmington Base 779-2402
Livermore Base 897-3611
Phillips Base 639-3830
Rangeley Base 864-0938
Sugarloaf Base 235-2228
Breast Care Center (Martha B. Webber) 779-2405
Cardiopulmonary 779-2727
Chaplain 779-2509
Community Relations/Marketing/Fund Development 779-2555
Diabetes Education 779-2539
Education 779-2381
Emergency Room 779-2250
Evergreen Behavioral Services 778-0035
Financial Counselor 779-2777
Franklin Care Support 779-2739
Franklin Health Practices  
Behavioral Services 778-0035
Child & Adolescent Developmental Pediatrics 779-2168
Dermatology 779-2410
Farmington Family Practice 778-3326
Internal Medicine 778-4922
Livermore Falls Family Practice 897-6601
Orthopaedics 778-9001
Pediatrics 778-0482
Surgery 778-6579
Women's Care 778-6394
Healthy Community Coalition 779-3136
Human Resources 779-2574
Laboratory 779-2270
Library 779-2554
Medical Information Services (Medical Records) 779-2330
Mental Health Counseling 778-0035
NorthStar (see Ambulance Services above)
Occupational Health 779-2367
Oncology 779-2590
Outpatient Clinic 779-2539
Patient Accounts (Billing) 779-2777
Physician Referral Service 800-450-2075
Physical Therapy 779-2622
President's Office 779-2265
Radiology 779-2370
Rangeley Physical Rehabilitation 864-2105
Smoking Cessation 779-2739
Speech Therapy 779-2620
Sports Medicine 779-2620
Volunteer Services 779-2635
Western Maine Physicians-Hospital Association 779-2747

111 Franklin Health Commons, Farmington, ME 04938 - (207)-778-6031